Dave86
Active Member
For anybody who didn't make it to the banquet, here are the 2017 championship winners, award winners and promotions:
Riverside Motosports Senior Open
1 Ian Wall
2 Jason Kolmatycki
3 Glen Gregoire
Intermediate 600 Supersport
1 Scott Manley
2 Adam Knox-Taylor
3 Travis Rogan
Expert 600 Supersport
1 Ryan Boddy
2 Jon Bullee
3 Shane Toews
Middleweight Twins
1 Brian Oxtoby
2 Jason Henton
3 Justin Litzenberger
Lightweight Open
1 Neil Carlson
2 Don Manuel
3 Graham Lynch
Honda Extreme Fast 25
1 Justin Knapik
2 Mike Zottmann
3 Ian Wall
Formula 112
1 Eric Russnak
2 Thad Klassen
3 Brian Lam
Women's Open
1 Bronti Verbeek
2 Tricia Reese
3 Johanne Bernier
Formula Thunder
1 Neil Carlson
2 Brian Oxtoby
3 Owen El-Baba
Echo Cycle Intermediate Open Sportbike
1 Adam Knox-Taylor
2 Scott Manley
3 Ray Steel
Echo Cycle Expert Open Sportbike
1 Mike Zottmann
2 Ian Wall
3 Brian Worsdall
Sportsman
1 Brian Worsdall
2 Ernie McCafferty
3 Richard Bolduc
Lightweight Superbike
1 Neil Carlson
2 Don Manuel
3 Jason Henton
Scona Cycle Intermediate 600 Superbike
1 Scott Manley
2 Adam Knox-Taylor
3 Travis Rogan
Scona Cycle Expert 600 Superbike
1 Ryan Boddy
2 Jon Bullee
3 Brian Worsdall
Argyll Motorsports Intermediate Superbike
1 Ray Steel
2 Scott Manley
3 Adam Knox-Taylor
Argyll Motorsports Expert Superbike
1 Mike Zottmann
2 Justin Knapik
3 Trevor Bernhardt
Leo Johnston Memorial Award
Jordan Oliver
Dave Presiloski Memorial award
Graham Lynch
Spirit Award
The Schneider Family
Expert Rookie of the year
Glen Gregoire
Justin Knapik Most Improved
Grayson Davidson
Intermediate Rookie of the year
Cory Raketti
Team Championship Award
"The good the bad the uglys"
Ian Wall, Ryan Boddy, Neil Carlson and Don Manuel
Blue Plate
Neil Carlson
Expert Promotions
Adam Knox-Taylor
Brian Oxtoby
Ray Steel
Richard Bolduc
Scott Johnson
Travis Rogan
Trevor Patrick
Mike Cormier
Scott Manley
Congratulations everyone!
Riverside Motosports Senior Open
1 Ian Wall
2 Jason Kolmatycki
3 Glen Gregoire
Intermediate 600 Supersport
1 Scott Manley
2 Adam Knox-Taylor
3 Travis Rogan
Expert 600 Supersport
1 Ryan Boddy
2 Jon Bullee
3 Shane Toews
Middleweight Twins
1 Brian Oxtoby
2 Jason Henton
3 Justin Litzenberger
Lightweight Open
1 Neil Carlson
2 Don Manuel
3 Graham Lynch
Honda Extreme Fast 25
1 Justin Knapik
2 Mike Zottmann
3 Ian Wall
Formula 112
1 Eric Russnak
2 Thad Klassen
3 Brian Lam
Women's Open
1 Bronti Verbeek
2 Tricia Reese
3 Johanne Bernier
Formula Thunder
1 Neil Carlson
2 Brian Oxtoby
3 Owen El-Baba
Echo Cycle Intermediate Open Sportbike
1 Adam Knox-Taylor
2 Scott Manley
3 Ray Steel
Echo Cycle Expert Open Sportbike
1 Mike Zottmann
2 Ian Wall
3 Brian Worsdall
Sportsman
1 Brian Worsdall
2 Ernie McCafferty
3 Richard Bolduc
Lightweight Superbike
1 Neil Carlson
2 Don Manuel
3 Jason Henton
Scona Cycle Intermediate 600 Superbike
1 Scott Manley
2 Adam Knox-Taylor
3 Travis Rogan
Scona Cycle Expert 600 Superbike
1 Ryan Boddy
2 Jon Bullee
3 Brian Worsdall
Argyll Motorsports Intermediate Superbike
1 Ray Steel
2 Scott Manley
3 Adam Knox-Taylor
Argyll Motorsports Expert Superbike
1 Mike Zottmann
2 Justin Knapik
3 Trevor Bernhardt
Leo Johnston Memorial Award
Jordan Oliver
Dave Presiloski Memorial award
Graham Lynch
Spirit Award
The Schneider Family
Expert Rookie of the year
Glen Gregoire
Justin Knapik Most Improved
Grayson Davidson
Intermediate Rookie of the year
Cory Raketti
Team Championship Award
"The good the bad the uglys"
Ian Wall, Ryan Boddy, Neil Carlson and Don Manuel
Blue Plate
Neil Carlson
Expert Promotions
Adam Knox-Taylor
Brian Oxtoby
Ray Steel
Richard Bolduc
Scott Johnson
Travis Rogan
Trevor Patrick
Mike Cormier
Scott Manley
Congratulations everyone!